English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Materials Engineering)
surface area analyzer [correct]; SAA [correct]; surface area analyser [correct]
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Génie des matériaux)
analyseur de surface spécifique [correct, masculine noun]