English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Shipbuilding; Naval Forces)
trunking [correct]
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Constructions navales; Forces navales)
conduit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduit : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.