English (Pottery; Ceramics (Industries))
rim [correct, noun]; everted rim
DEF: The narrow area adjacent to the edge of a vessel; usually applied to such objects as a vase, plate, or cup.
OBS: Rims may be decorated with moulding or painting.
French (Poteries; Céramique (Industries))
rebord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bord replié, tourné, formant ou non bourrelet.
Spanish (Alfarería; Industria de la cerámica)
reborde [masculine noun]