English (Veterinary Medicine; Bioengineering)
embedding [correct]
OBS: Of a specimen in paraffin for microscope observation.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Technique biologique)
inclusion [correct, feminine noun]; enrobage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Enrobage d'un spécimen dans la paraffine.