English (Investment)
guaranteed security [correct]
CONT: Government of Canada direct and guaranteed securities held by the bank are purchased in the open market from investment dealers and chartered banks, or directly from the Receiver General for Canada.
French (Investissements et placements)
titre garanti [correct, masculine noun]; valeur garantie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
título garantizado [correct, masculine noun]