English (Target Acquisition; Missiles and Rockets)
fire and forget guidance system [correct]
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Missiles et roquettes)
système de guidage autonome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le R-77 est équipé d'un système de guidage autonome.