English (Commercial Aviation)
trip fuel [correct]; burn-off fuel [correct]; fuel burn [correct]; fuel burn-off [correct]; fuel burn to destination [correct]; fuel to destination [correct]; burn-off [correct]
DEF: The amount of fuel planned to be consumed from takeoff to landing.
French (Aviation commerciale)
délestage carburant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; carburant consommé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Quantité de carburant qu'il est prévu de consommer entre le décollage et l'atterrissage.
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.