English (Restaurant Industry (General))
takeout chicken; take-out chicken
OBS: takeout: designating or of prepared food sold as by a restaurant to be eaten away from the premises.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
poulet à emporter
OBS: pour rendre la locution anglaise "to take out", on se sert en français du verbe emporter (...) (Faute) Poulet pour apporter. (CORRECT) Poulet à emporter.