English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Transport)
vertical resolution capability [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vertical resolution capability: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transport aérien)
capacité de résolution dans le plan vertical [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: capacité de résolution dans le plan vertical : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transporte aéreo)
capacidad de resolución vertical [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: capacidad de resolución vertical: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).