English (Military Communications)
tactical call sign [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A call sign which identifies a tactical command or tactical communication facility.
OBS: tactical call sign: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
indicatif d'appel tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Indicatif d'appel qui identifie un commandement tactique ou une station de transmissions tactique.
OBS: indicatif d'appel tactique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares)
indicativo de llamada táctica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Señal que identifica a un mando táctico o a una instalación táctica de transmisiones.