English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
water vapor pumping capacity [correct]
DEF: This is the maximum weight of water which a (gas-ballast) pump can pump and exhaust in form of water vapor per unit time in continuous operation under normal ambient conditions (20°C, 1013 mbar). Express as L/h or gal/h.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
capacité de pompage de la vapeur d'eau [proposal, feminine noun]