English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
limit of right-of-way [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
limite d'emprise [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.