English (Finance; Economics)
damage costs avoided approach
OBS: Valuation technique that relies on the assumption that damage estimates are a measure of value.
French (Finances; Économique)
méthode des dépenses d'indemnisation évitées [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Economía)
enfoque de los costos de los daños evitados [masculine noun]