English (Saving and Consumption)
aggregate demand curve [correct]; AD curve [correct]
DEF: The schedule detailing the quantity of net national product that would be purchased at each general price level ...
French (Épargne et consommation)
courbe de demande globale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) le volume de l'emploi dans une économie dépend de la courbe d'offre globale et de la courbe de demande globale (...)