English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
rolling coulter [correct, United States]; disc coulter [correct]
DEF: A round, flat, steel disk, sharpened on the edge and suspended on a shank and yoke from the beam of a plow, so constructed that it can be adjusted up and down for depth and side ways for width of cut [that] cuts the furrow slice loose from the furrow wall, especially when plowing under heavy plant growth with a moldboard plow.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
coutre à disque [correct, masculine noun]; coutre circulaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: coutre : Pièce travaillante d'un corps de charrue. Le coutre tranche verticalement la bande de terre à retourner en amorçant la muraille [...]
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras)
cuchilla de disco [feminine noun]; cuchilla circular [feminine noun]