English (Clothing Accessories; Clothing (Military))
thermal insulation layer
CONT: The gloves three inner layers consist of a waterproof moisture vapour permeable barrier, a thermal insulation layer, and a microfibre polyester polar fleece lining.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Habillement (Militaire))
doublure isolante [feminine noun]
CONT: Trois autres couches de matériel forment la doublure des gants; une doublure imperméable à l'eau et perméable à la transpiration, une doublure isolante, et une doublure de laine polaire en polyester.