English (Investment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
locking-in [correct]; locking in [correct]
DEF: A legislative requirement whereby pension benefits cannot be used for any purpose other than to provide a retirement pension.
PHR: locking-in of contributions, locking in of pension benefits
French (Investissements et placements; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
immobilisation [correct, feminine noun]; blocage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prescription de la loi aux termes de laquelle les prestations de retraite ne peuvent servir à d'autres fins que le versement d'une rente de retraite […]
PHR: immobilisation des contributions, immobilisation des prestations de pension, immobilisation des prestations de retraite
Spanish (Inversiones; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas)
inmovilización [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposición de la ley según la cual las prestaciones de jubilación sólo puede servir para pagar una pensión de jubilación.