English (Earth-based Stations)
ground calibration site [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The ground calibration site will normally be intrumented ...
OBS: ground calibration site: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Stations terriennes)
site d'étalonnage au sol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les sites d'étalonnage au sol seront équipés d'instruments [...]
OBS: site d'étalonnage au sol : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).