English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
brazed fitting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: brazed fitting: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord brasé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raccord brasé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).