English (Acoustics (Physics))
non-stationary vibration [correct]
DEF: A random vibration that is not stationary.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
vibration non stationnaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vibration aléatoire qui n'est pas stationnaire.