English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
occupancy delay
OBS: Occupancy Delay or Room Oversale circumstances should be settled by mutual agreement. Occupancy delays may involve a rate or some service concession (...)
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
disponibilité tardive
OBS: tardif: Qui a lieu tard dans la journée, la matinée ou la soirée.