English (Special Packaging)
four-pack [correct]
DEF: A four-package multipack.
OBS: multipack: A multiple unit of identical items, twin-, six-, twelve-packs and the like, used especially for beverages, candy bars and other items.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
lot de quatre [correct, masculine noun]; emballage quadri [masculine noun]; quatuor [see observation, masculine noun]; pack de 4 [masculine noun, France]
DEF: Emballage multiple composé de quatre produits identiques.
OBS: «Quatuor» est une création du Service de linguistique de Radio-Canada.