English (Construction Tools; Masonry Practice)
brick cutting saw [correct]; brick saw [correct]
CONT: A brick cutting saw is a machine that uses a diamond blade [to] cut through masonry products such [as] bricks, large tiles, glass blocks and more. Brick saws ... have a [maximum] blade capacity [of 10 to 14 inches]. They are portable machines that can run on gas or electricity and can be moved from jobsite to jobsite. They are mainly used in the masonry industry and assist in cutting bricks, small pavers, cobblestone and glass blocks.
French (Outils (Construction); Maçonnerie)
scie à brique [correct, feminine noun]