English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
H-frame structure [correct, officially approved]
OBS: H-frame structure: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
portique en H [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: portique en H : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.