English (Financial Institutions; Actuarial Practice)
actuarial reserve [correct]
CONT: If the plan is experience-rated, all actuarial reserves are forfeited and there is also a cost in terms of the loss of investment earnings on these reserves, since interest will no longer be credited to the employer.
French (Institutions financières; Actuariat)
réserve actuarielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le régime a des taux en fonction des résultats, toutes les réserves actuarielles sont perdues et il y a aussi un coût qui correspond à la perte des gains de placements sur ces réserves puisque ceux-ci ne seraient plus crédités à l'employeur.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Práctica actuarial)
reserva actuarial [correct, feminine noun]