English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hyparrhenia [correct]; fine thatch grass [correct]; tambookie grass [correct]; fine thatching grass [correct]; hairy-bluegrass [correct]; fine hood grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hyparrhenia filipendula [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Hyparrhenia filipendula : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.