English (Photography; Optics)
reflected light meter
OBS: the -- is meant to measure the amount of light coming from the scene to be photographed, it must not receive light from areas outside the scene.
French (Photographie; Optique)
posemètre travaillant en lumière réfléchie
OBS: en dirigeant un vers le sujet, il enregistre les valeurs lumineuses et restitue des indications qu'on utilise sur l'appareil.