English (Food Industries)
multicultural food [correct]; multi-cultural food [correct]
CONT: The use of flavour packets in Canada has increased because of today's busier lifestyles and the introduction of a wide variety of multi-cultural foods to the population.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment multiculturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On introduit les enfants à une variété d’aliments multiculturels et on les encourage à faire l’expérience de goûts et textures de différents types d’aliments.