English (Military Communications; Security)
pilot secure voice project [correct, NATO]; PSVP [correct, NATO]
French (Transmissions militaires; Sécurité)
projet pilote de cryptophonie [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PSVP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]