English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries)
semolina [correct]
DEF: The purified middlings of durum or other hard wheat used for macaroni and other alimentary pastes.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales)
semoule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Farine granulée qu'on tire des blés durs, utilisée pour la fabrication des pâtes, des potages, du couscous, etc.