English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
cut-off valve [correct]; shutdown valve [correct]; shut-off valve [correct]; stop valve [correct]
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
valve d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]; vanne d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]; soupape d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]; valve de coupure [correct, feminine noun]; soupape de coupure [correct, feminine noun]