English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
mottled [correct, adjective]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
tacheté [correct, adjective]; marbré [correct, adjective]; truité [adjective]
CONT: truitée (fonte truitée)
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
moteado [correct]; jaspeado [correct]