English (Telephone Switching; Call Distribution Systems; Telephone Services)
call pickup [correct, officially approved]; call pick-up [correct]
OBS: call pickup: Term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Services téléphoniques)
prise d'appel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Fonction d'un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: prise d'appel : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.