English (Plane Geometry; Electrical Engineering)
curl field
French (Géométrie plane; Électrotechnique)
champ rotationnel [masculine noun]; champ tourbillonnaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Geometría plana; Electrotecnia)
campo rotacional [correct]