English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
straight bond [correct]
DEF: Bond with unquestioned right to repayment of principal at a specified future date, unquestioned right to fixed interest payments on stated dates, and no right to any additional interest, principal, or conversion privilege.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation classique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono clásico [masculine noun]; bono ordinario [masculine noun]