English (Air Transport)
satellite link
OBS: Data communications
French (Transport aérien)
liaison par satellite [feminine noun]
OBS: Communication de données
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
enlace por satélite [masculine noun]
OBS: Comunicación de datos