English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
plate mill [correct]; vertical grinding mill; grinding plate mill
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
moulin à meules verticales [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
molino de platos [correct, masculine noun]