English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
fuel injector nozzle opening pressure [correct]; fuel injector opening pressure [correct]; NOP [correct]; NOP; fuel opening pressure [correct]; fuel injector nozzle opening pressure [correct]; fuel injector opening pressure [correct]; nozzle opening pressure [correct]
DEF: Lowest hydraulic pressure (applied at a slowly increasing rate) at which flow through the injector commences.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pression d'ouverture de l'injecteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plus faible pression hydraulique (appliquée de façon lente et croissante) à laquelle le porte-injecteur complet commence à débiter.
CONT: La pression d'ouverture des injecteurs à trous varie suivant les constructeurs [...].