English (Air Traffic Control)
VFR flyway
CONT: VFR [visual flight rules] flyways are general flight paths not defined as a specific course, for use by pilots in planning flights into, out of, through, or near complex terminal airspace to avoid Class B airspace. An ATC [air traffic control] clearance is NOT required to fly these routes.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
route de vol VFR [feminine noun]
OBS: VFR : règles de vol à vue.