English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Foreign Trade; Commercial Law; National Accounting)
quasi-corporation [correct]; quasi corporation [correct]
DEF: A business which has operated as a corporation without completing the legal requirements, often in the period just before formal incorporation.
OBS: There are some aggregate bodies which are not complete corporations, and are therefore sometimes called quasi-corporations; such are churchwardens ... and trade unions.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce extérieur; Droit commercial; Comptabilité nationale)
personne morale imparfaite [correct, feminine noun]; quasi-société [correct, feminine noun]; QS [correct, feminine noun]; QS
CONT: Le nouveau système de comptabilité nationale distingue les sociétés et quasi-sociétés [...]
OBS: Une quasi-société (QS) possède une personnalité morale mais pas de personnalité juridique.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Comercio exterior; Derecho mercantil; Contabilidad nacional)
cuasisociedad [feminine noun]
PHR: cuasisociedad pública.