English (General Vocabulary)
cradle-to-grave [correct, adjective]; womb-to-tomb [correct, adjective]
DEF: From birth to death, spanning a lifetime.
CONT: The model of womb-to-tomb medical care : a womb-to-tomb activity.
French (Vocabulaire général)
du berceau à la tombe [correct]