English (Military Exercises)
end of exercise [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ENDEX [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; end of the exercise [correct]; ENDEX [correct]; ENDEX; end of an exercise [correct]
OBS: end of exercise; ENDEX: designations standardized by NATO and officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Exercices militaires)
fin d'exercice [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FINEX [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; fin de l'exercice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FINEX [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FINEX
OBS: fin d'exercice; FINEX : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: fin de l'exercice; FINEX : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Ejercicios militares)
fin de ejercicio [correct, masculine noun]