English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Silviculture)
dispatcher's meter [correct, North America]
DEF: A device that gives for specific fuel types, the strength of attack required to control a fire within specified speed-of-attack standards.
French (Incendies de végétation; Sylviculture)
barème des forces nécessaires [masculine noun]; indicateur du coordonnateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument indiquant pour certains types de combustibles la force d'attaque requise pour réprimer un incendie selon des normes déterminées de vitesse de réaction.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Silvicultura)
indicador de actuación [masculine noun]