English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Dhegiha [correct]
DEF: A division of the Siouan language family including the dialects of the Omaha, Osage, Kansa, Ponca, and Quapaw.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dhegiha [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Une division de la langue sioux comprenant les dialectes suivants : Omaha, Osage, Kansa, Ponca et Quapaw.