English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
return of the writ [correct]
OBS: Document completed by the returning officer.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
rapport d'éléction [correct, masculine noun]; rapport du bref d'élection [masculine noun]; rapport du bref [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Document établi par le directeur du scrutin.