English (IT Security)
certificate-based infrastructure [correct]; CBI [correct]; certificate based infrastructure [correct]; CBI [correct]; CBI
CONT: A certificate-based infrastructure (CBI) provides Type 1, high-grade cryptography as opposed to PKI [public key infrastructure], which provides commercial-grade cryptography.
French (Sécurité des TI)
infrastructure à certificats [feminine noun]; IC [feminine noun]
CONT: Une infrastructure à certificats (IC) assure une cryptographie de haut niveau de type 1 alors que l'ICP [infrastructure à clé publique] offre une cryptographie sûre mais de qualité commerciale.