English (Operating Systems (Software))
stand-alone dump [correct]
DEF: A dump acquired without regular system functions.
CONT: For example, to obtain a CP [control program] dump when the regular system is unable to dump the machine, the stand-alone dump facility gets a CP stand-alone dump.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
vidage autonome [proposal, masculine noun]; cliché-mémoire autonome [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
vaciado autónomo [correct, masculine noun]; vuelco autónomo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vaciado ejecutado separadamente de las operaciones normales del sistema, y que no requiere que dicho sistema esté en condiciones de ejecutar sus operaciones normales.