English (Waste Management)
long-term effectiveness [correct]
OBS: Selection criteria for contaminated sediment treatment trains.
French (Gestion des déchets)
efficacité à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Critères à considérer pour le choix des technologies dans la chaîne de traitement des sédiments contaminés.