English (Computer Graphics)
pop-up window [correct, standardized]; pop-up [correct]
DEF: A window that appears rapidly on the display surface in response to some action or event.
OBS: pop-up window: term standardized by ISO and CSA International.
French (Infographie)
fenêtre en incrustation [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre contextuelle [correct, feminine noun]; incrustation [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre flash [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fenêtre intruse [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre pub [correct, feminine noun]; intruse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenêtre apparaissant rapidement sur la surface d'affichage en réponse à une action ou à un événement.
OBS: fenêtre intruse; intruse : termes publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 18 décembre 2005.
OBS: fenêtre flash : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA International.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
ventana emergente [correct, feminine noun]