English (Property Law (common law))
irrevocable direction to pay
OBS: irrevocable direction to pay: term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
directive de paiement irrévocable [feminine noun]
OBS: directive de paiement irrévocable : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).