English (Flights (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
charter organizer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... a travel organizer who makes seats available on a non-scheduled flight without combining their availability with accommodation and/or other ground arrangements ...
OBS: charter organizer: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Aviation commerciale)
organisateur de vols affrétés [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Organisateur de voyages qui procure des sièges aux participants sur un vol non régulier sans leur fournir d'hébergement ou d'autres prestations au sol [...]
OBS: organisateur de vols affrétés : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
organizador de vuelos chárter [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Organizador de viajes que ofrece asientos en un vuelo no regular sin combinar su disponibilidad con alojamiento u otros arreglos en tierra [...]
OBS: organizador de vuelos chárter : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).