English (Food Industries; Culture of Fruit Trees)
cider product [correct]
CONT: Yeast culture is added to some of Bulmers ciders just prior to cask filling. The yeast then works in the cask to produce a final cider product with a strong traditional flavour.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Arboriculture fruitière)
produit cidricole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: produit cidricole : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.