English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
equitable lease [correct]
CONT: An equitable lease is one which is recognised by Equity. Statutory provisions affect it, but not to the same extent as legal leases. (MacMillan, Law of Leases, p. 13).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail en equity [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; location à bail en equity [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail en equity; location à bail en equity : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).