English (Tectonics)
fracture permeability [correct]
CONT: Typically extensive development of thick skarn units reflects the high fracture permeability of the porphyry Cu system.
French (Tectonique)
perméabilité de fracture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La formation caractéristique d'unités skarnifiées épaisses sur une vaste étendue témoigne de la forte perméabilité de fracture des systèmes porphyriques à minéralisation de cuivre.