English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
international donor community [correct]
CONT: Based on Zambia's renewed determination to reorient its policies, the international donor community provided external resources to support the country's adjustment efforts, after which the IMF endorsed Zambia's program in July 1990.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
communauté internationale des donneurs d'aide [correct, feminine noun]; communauté des donateurs internationaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans notre rapport Le droit à l’alimentation au Népal : Rapport d’une mission internationale d’observation, nous adressons des recommandations au gouvernement du pays, à la communauté des donateurs internationaux et à la société civile.