English (National and International Economics)
reunification
CONT: It was bad luck that the German economy was caught in the turmoil of reunification, which generated an inflationary expansion, then tight monetary policy ...
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
unification [feminine noun]
CONT: C'est encore de la malchance si l'économie allemande s'est trouvée entraînée dans les bouleversements de l'unification, qui a provoqué une croissance monétaire inflationniste suivie d'une phase de politique monétaire restrictive [...]